Privacy Policy

Intellectual property on the contents of the website.

All the elements on the Website, as well as the structure, design and source code are licensed to GESICO OUTSOURCING INTEGRAL, S.L. and are protected by intellectual and industrial property regulations. The total or partial reproduction of the contents of this website is prohibited, as well as modification and/or distribution without citing its origin or requesting prior authorization.

GESICO OUTSOURCING INTEGRAL, S.L. Will not assume any responsibility derived from the use by third parties of the content of the Website and may exercise all civil or criminal actions that correspond in case of infringement of these rights by the user.

LOPD (Organic Law of Personal Data Protection).

In compliance with the Law LO 15/1999 on the Personal Data Protection, GESICO OUTSOURCING INTEGRAL, SL, and RD 1720/2007 informs you that the personal data provided to us will be incorporated to automated files. The collection and processing of this data is intended to provide personalized services, participation in personnel selection processes, electronic communications and/or the compilation of statistics. GESICO OUTSOURCING INTEGRAL, S.L. is committed to the fulfillment of its obligation of secrecy with respect to the personal data supplied and the confidentiality and reservation, under the current legislation. To this end, we will take the necessary measures to avoid its alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access.

Likewise, you are informed that, if you wish, you can exercise the rights provided for in Article 5 of the Law about access, rectification, cancellation and opposition that you may exercise at the registered office of GESICO OUTSOURCING INTEGRAL, S.L. by postal mail to the address: Crta. Santander 186; 24197 Leon or through the email If you send us an e-mail, select as subject LOPD, and indicate your full name, email address, and in the comments field your ID and the type of right you want to exercise, Access, Rectification, Cancellation or Opposition.


The GESICO OUTSOURCING INTEGRAL, S.L. web uses cookies (small files of information that the server sends to the computer which access to the page) in the essential measure for the correct user operation and visualization of the Website.

The cookies used in the website have, in any case, temporary character and disappear at the end of the user session. In no case the cookies will be used to collect personal information.


The links contained in this Website may send you to third party web content. GESICO OUTSOURCING INTEGRAL, S.L. does not assume any responsibility for the content, information or services that could appear in those sites. This web will have exclusively informative character and in no case imply any relation between GESICO OUTSOURCING INTEGRAL, S.L. and the persons or entities owners of the site contents.


Any data and information that is sent to GESICO OUTSOURCING INTEGRAL, S.L., whatever its format, will be treated with absolute confidentiality and reservation. Only in the event that the State Security Forces and Bodies require access to this information, under the current legislation and all other legally established cases, it will be provided in accordance the law.

GESICO OUTSOURCING INTEGRAL, S.L. will not use for its own benefit or third parties any information provided to it, or a partial or total reproduction of it by any means.